October 3, 2007


*Can you believe it, over a year of having a blog and my mom finally made a comment? Now let me pick myself up off the floor and tell you about weigh in wednesday.*

Okay weigh in today was the second to last of my 12 week session. For those of you following along, yes this should have been my last session, but remember I did not get to weigh in one Wednesday because we were evacuated at work, so we get a make up session, yay. Todays weigh in was awesome. I lost 1.6 for a total loss of 20 pounds. I still have 5 pounds to go for my goal, and thats for next week. I don't know if I will make it, but I will try....


  1. OMG 20 pounds!!! THAT IS AWESOME!! And you were worried about this week! :-)

    PS. My Mom can't figure out how to open the comments, much less comment! ha! (she's blonde! shhh!)

  2. COngrats!!!! I bet you feel sooooo good right now wearing those jeans. Don't you feel like a supermodel?? Congrats!

  3. YAY!
    I am so proud of you!!!!!!!!!!!!
    GO GIRL!
    You are great motivation for me... I am at 11 lbs with WW :)

  4. WOW 20 pounds!! That is sooo awesome and I am sooo jealous of you! You really are going for it! Congrats!!!